Professional League Cup 2022: Position Tables, Fixtures and Results of Zones A and B

The ball was rolling again in big football in Argentina, with a new Professional League competition. As in 2021, it has been decided that in the first half of 2022 the League Cup† The format consists of two zones of 14 teams each, in which they will play against each other in a wheel, as well as an inter-zone match that will be the classic. The top four of each group qualify for the quarter-finals, which are played in a single match at the stadium of the best-positioned teams in the overall standings. The semifinals and the final in different provinces.

The other table: these are the 2022 Professional League Cup averages


ZONE A POSITION TABLE


TEAM pjs PTSD target difference
a To race 13 29 +15
two River 13 26 +18
3 Newell’s 13 23 +4
4 Defense and Justice 13 22 +6
5 Argentinians 13 22 +4
6 Fitness center 13 twenty one +2
7 Sarmiento 13 twenty one -6
8 banfield 13 18 +3
9 Union 13 17 -a
10 San Lorenzo 13 14 -two
elf Atletico Tucuman 13 10 -10
12 plates 13 10 -10
13 patronage 13 10 -14
14 workshops 13 8 -13

ZONE B POSITION TABLE


TEAM pjs PTSD target difference
a students 13 28 +15
two Mouth 13 24 +6

3

Tiger 13 twenty +7
4 aldosivic 13 twenty +2
5 Hurricane 13 18 +1
6 Large intestine 13 16 0
7 Godoy Cruz 13 16 -a
8 Central barracks 13 16 -9
9 Velez 13 fifteen 0
10 Arsenal 13 14 0
elf lanus 13 14 -a
12 Central Cordoba 13 14 -6
13 Independent 13 13 -two
14 central rosary 13 elf -6

THE PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CUP 2022 LUMINAIRE


DATE 1

thursday 10 february

Patronato 0-1 Argentines (Zone A)

Sarmiento 1-0 Atletico Tucuman (Zone A)

Central Córdoba 3-1 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Newell’s 1-0 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Friday 11 February

Arsenal 1-1 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Velez 2-0 Aldosivi (Zone B)

Godoy Cruz 1-1 Tigre (Zone B)

Banfield 0-0 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Saturday 12 February

Hurricane 1-0 Lanus (Zone B)

Union 1-0 River (Zone A)

Students 2-1 Independent (Zone B)

Sunday 13 February

Racing 1-1 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Platense 1-0 Talleres (Zone A)

Boca 1-1 Colon (Zone B)

DATE 2

tuesday 15 february

Argentines 3-0 Newell’s (Zone A)

Independent 1-0 Arsenal (Zone B)

Rosario Central 1-0 Velez (Zone B)

Lanus 2-0 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Hurricane 2-3 students (Zone B)

Wednesday 16 February

Tigre 1-1 Córdoba Central (Zone B)

Aldosivi 1-2 Boca (Zone B)

River 4-1 Board of Trustees (Zone A)

thursday 17 february

Gymnastics 1-0 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Colon 3-1 Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Sarmiento 2-2 Banfield (Zone A)

Defense and Justice 2-2 Racing (Zone A)

Atletico Tucumán 2-2 Platense (Zone A)

Workshops 0-0 Union (Zone A)

DATE 3

Saturday 19 February

Arsenal 2-1 Hurricane (Zone B)

Students 2-1 Lanús (Zone B)

Velez 0-0 Independent (Zone B)

Sunday 20 February

Platense 2-0 Sarmiento (Zone A)

Boca 2-1 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Newell’s 0-2 River (Zone A)

Monday 21 February

Central Barracks 0-2 Tigre (Zone B)

Godoy Cruz 0-2 Aldosivi (Zone B)

Banfield 4-0 Gymnastics (Zone A)

San Lorenzo 3-4 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

tuesday 22 february

Supervisory Board 0-0 Workshops (Zone A)

Union 1-0 Atletico Tucuman (Zone A)

Racing 3-0 Argentines (Zone A)

Central Cordoba 0-2 Colon (Zone B)

DATE 4

thursday 24 february

Hurricane 2-0 Velez (Zone B)

Friday 25 February

Defense and Justice 3-2 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Platense 0-1 Banfield (Zone A)

Saturday 26 February

Rosario Central 1-2 Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Colon 2-1 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Aldosivi 0-0 Central Cordoba (Zone B)

Independent 2-2 Boca (Zone B)

Sunday 27 February

Sarmiento 2-1 Union (Zone A)

Students 3-2 Arsenal (Zone B)

River 2-2 Racing (Zone A)

Argentines 1-1 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Monday 28 February

Workshops 1-2 Newell’s (Zone A)

Lanus 0-0 Tigre (Zone B)

tuesday march 1

Atlético Tucumán 1-0 Board of Trustees (Zone A)

DATE 5

thursday 3 march

Central Córdoba 0-1 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Friday 4th of March

Union 1-0 Plates (Zone A)

Central Barracks 2-1 Aldosivi (Zone B)

Gymnastics 2-2 Argentines (Zone A)

Saturday March 5th

San Lorenzo 0-1 River (Zone A)

Supervisory Board 0-1 Sarmiento (Zone A)

Race 1-0 Workshops (Zone A)

Sunday March 6

Banfield 2-3 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Newell’s 4-0 Atletico Tucuman (Zone A)

Boca 0-1 Hurricane (Zone B)

Vélez 1-1 Students (Zone B)

Monday 7 March

Godoy Cruz – Independent (Zone B)

Arsenal 2-2 Lanus (Zone B)

Tigre 1-0 Colon (Zone B)

DATE 6

You are coming March 11th

Arsenal 0-0 Velez (Zone B)

Platense 1-2 Board of Trustees (Zone A)

Saturday March 12

Aldosivi 1-0 Tigre (Zone B)

Hurricane 1-3 Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Rosario Central 1-3 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Sarmiento 2-2 Newells (Zone A)

Workshops 0-1 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Sunday 13 March

Lanus 1-1 Colon (Zone B)

Union 2-1 Banfield (Zone A)

River 4-0 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Students 0-1 Boca (Zone B)

Monday 14 March

Atletico Tucuman 0-4 Racing (Zone A)

Argentinos Juniors 0-1 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Independent 1-1 Córdoba Central (Zone B)

DATE 7 | INTERZONAL

Friday March 18th

Aldosivi 3-1 Supervisory Board

Tiger 4-0 Platense

Central barracks 2-1 Sarmiento

Saturday March 19

Lanus 0-1 Banfield

San Lorenzo 0-0 Hurricane

Columbus 0-0 Union

Independent 1-2 Racing

Sunday 20 March

Rosario Central 0-1 Newells

Gymnastics 1-1 Students

River 0-1 Mouth

Monday 21 March

Defense and Justice 1-1 Arsenal

Argentines 1-0 Velez

Tuesday, March 22

Atletico Tucuman 0-1 Central Cordoba

Workshops 2-1 Godoy Cruz

DATE 8

Thursday 31st of March

Colon 1-3 Aldosivi

Friday April 1

Gymnastics 2-1 Workshops (Zone A)

Central Córdoba 2-2 Hurricane (Zone B)

Board of Trustees 2-1 Union (Zone A)

Central barracks 0-1 independent (Zone B)

Banfield 0-2 Argentines (Zone A)

Saturday April 2nd

Racing 4-1 Sarmiento (Zone A)

Godoy Cruz 3-3 Students (Zone B)

Velez 3-1 Lanus (Zone B)

Defense and Justice 1-2 River (Zone A)

Boca 2-2 Arsenal (Zone B)

Sunday April 3

San Lorenzo 1-1 Atletico Tucuman (Zone A)

Newell’s 3-1 Platense (Zone A)

Tigre 2-0 Rosario Central (Zone B)

DATE 9

Friday April 8

Arsenal 3-3 Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Atlético Tucumán 1-2 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Sarmiento 2-0 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Rosario Central 2-2 Colon (Zone B)

Saturday 9 April

Newell’s Union 1-0 (Zone A)

Workshops 1-5 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Independent 1-1 Tiger (Zone B)

Velez 0-0 Boca (Zone B)

sunday 10 april

Board of Trustees 0-1 Banfield (Zone A)

Students 5-0 Central Córdoba (Zone B)

Platense 0-1 Racing (Zone A)

River 4-2 Argentines (Zone A)

Monday 11 April

Hurricane 1-2 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Lanus 1-2 Aldosivi (Zone B)

DATE 10

Thursday 14 April

Gymnastics 1-3 Sarmiento (Zone A)

Friday April 15

Tiger 2-1 Hurricane (Zone B)

Aldosivi 1-0 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Central Cordoba 3-3 Arsenal (Zone B)

Newell’s 1-0 Board of Trustees (Zone A)

Saturday April 16

San Lorenzo 2-2 Platense (Zone A)

Colon 2-2 Independent (Zone B)

Central barracks 1-6 students (Zone B)

Racing 1-0 Union (Zone A)

sunday 17 april

Godoy Cruz 0-0 Velez (Zone B)

Defense and Justice 1-1 Atlético Tucumán (Zone A)

Argentinos 2-1 Talleres (Zone A)

Boca 1-1 Lanus (Zone B)

Banfield 1-2 River (Zone A)

DATE 11

tuesday 19 april

Arsenal 1-0 Central Barracks (Zone B)

Union 1-2 San Lorenzo (Zone A)

Hurricane 1-1 Colon (Zone B)

Students 2-1 Tiger (Zone B)

Platense 0-3 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Independent 1-1 Aldosivi (Zone B)

Wednesday 20 April

Newell’s 1-0 Banfield (Zone A)

Velez 1-2 Central Córdoba (Zone B)

Protection 2-3 Racing (Zone A)

Lanus 3-1 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Workshops 1-0 River (Zone A)

Boca 1-1 Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Thursday April 21

Sarmiento 2-1 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Atlético Tucumán 2-4 Argentines (Zone A)

DATE 12

Friday April 22

Colon 2-2 Students (Zone B)

Saturday April 23

Gymnastics 1-0 Union (Zone A)

San Lorenzo 1-2 Board of Trustees (Zone A)

Rosario Central 3-0 Independent (Zone B)

Central Cordoba 1-2 Boca (Zone B)

Central barracks 1-1 Vélez (Zone B)

Banfield 3-1 Workshops (Zone A)

sunday april 24

Racing 0-0 Newells (Zone A)

River 1-1 Atlético Tucumán (Zone A)

21.30 Defense and Justice – Platense (Zone A)

21.30 Godoy Cruz – Lanus (Zone B)

Monday April 25

Tiger 0-0 Arsenal (Zone B)

Aldosivi 0-2 Hurricane (Zone B)

Argentines 0-0 Sarmiento (Zone A)

DATE 13

Wednesday 27 April

Newells 1-2 San Lorenzo (Zone B)

Friday 29 April

Students 2-1 Aldosivi (Zone B)

Supervisory Board 0-6 Gymnastics (Zone A)

Saturday April 30

Atletico Tucuman 3-0 Talleres (Zone A)

Racing 1-1 Banfield (Zone A)

Velez 3-2 Tigre (Zone B)

Boca 2-0 Barracas Central (Zone B)

Arsenal 2-0 Colon (Zone B)

Sarmiento 0-7 River (Zone A)

Lanús 1-0 Independent (Zone B)

Monday 2 May

Godoy Cruz 1-0 Central Cordoba (Zone B)

Union 1-2 Defense and Justice (Zone A)

Hurricane 2-1 Rosario Central (Zone B)

Platense 1-1 Argentines (Zone A)

DATE 14

Friday May 6

6.30pm San Lorenzo – Racing (Zone A)

21.30 Central Barracks – Godoy Cruz (Zone B)

Saturday 7 May

16.30 Aldosivi – Arsenal (Zone B)

4.30pm Independent – ​​Hurricane (Zone B)

16.30 Tigre – Boca (Zone B)

19:00 Rosario Central – Students (Zone B)

sunday 8 may

16.00 Workshops – Sarmiento (Zone A)

16.00 Argentines – Union (Zone A)

16.00 Defense and Justice – Supervisory Board (Zone A)

16.00 Gymnastics – Newell’s (Zone A)

21.00 River – Platense (Zone A)

Monday 9 May

19:00 Córdoba Central – Lanús (Zone B)

19.00 Colon – Velez (Zone B)

21.30 Banfield – Atletico Tucumán (Zone A)

Source: Goal

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Popular

More from author